Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2017

Results: Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools Cross Country

Tuesday 3rd October 2017

Overall:

  1. St Pats Classical School, Navan – 188
  2. St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle – 172
  3. St Peters, Dunboyne – 130
  4. Dunshaughlin Community College – 128
  5. Ratoath College – 103
  6. Virginia College – 98
  7. St Finians, Mullingar – 73
  8. Boyne Community School, Trim – 52
  9. Scoil Mhuire Convent of Mercy, Trim – 50
  10. Dominican College – 50
  11. Royal School, Cavan – 30
  12. Loreto Secondary School, Cavan – 28
  13. St David’s CBS, Cabra – 19
  14. Coláiste Pobail, Rathcairn – 6

 

Senior Boys:

  1. John Halton, Boyne CS, Trim
  2. Fergus Crilly, St Pats, Navan
  3. Ciaran Healy, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  4. Brian Lenihan, Virginia College
  5. Adam Dunne, St Finians, Mullingar
  6. Lee Healy, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  7. Fuad Adio, St Pats, Navan
  8. Cormac Fagan, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  9. Sean Ericson, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  10. Nathan Grealish, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

 

Team:

  1. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle – 17

 

Senior Girls:

  1. Edel Campbell, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  2. Rachel McEnroe, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  3. Rachel Timmons, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

 

Team:

  1. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle – 6

 

Intermediate Boys:

  1. Jake Cullen, Dunshaughlin
  2. Ryan Sheridan, St Pats, Navan
  3. Matthew Kelly, St Pats, Navan
  4. Matthew Hope, St Finians, Mullingar
  5. Sean Kennedy, St Finians, Mullingar
  6. Shane Hanly, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  7. Aaron Kelly, Ratoath College
  8. Adam Shaw, St Finians, Mullingar
  9. Aaron Getty, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  10. Oscar Rogan, St Pats, Navan
  11. Adam Dunne, Royal School, Cavan
  12. Alan Carey, St Pats, Navan
  13. Conor Hetherton, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  14. Colin Hawdon, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  15. Darragh Caffrey, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  16. Luke McCarthy, Dunshaughlin
  17. Barry Stratford, Royal School, Cavan
  18. Joseph Lynch, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  19. Sam Hawes, St Pats, Navan
  20. Samuel Oluwahunmilvde, St Finians, Mullingar

 

Teams:

  1. St Pats, Navan A – 15
  2. St Finians, Mullingar A – 17
  3. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle A – 28
  4. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle B – 47
  5. Royal School, Cavan A – 51
  6. Dunshaughlin – 52
  7. St Pats, Navan B – 58
  8. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle C – 71
  9. Ratoath College A – 84
  10. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle D – 100
  11. Virginia College A – 101
  12. Royal School, Cavan B – 107
  13. St Finians, Mullingar B – 130
  14. Virginia College B – 130
  15. Ratoath College B – 143
  16. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle E – 144
  17. Boyne Community School, Trim – 158
  18. Virginia College C – 160

 

Intermediate Girls:

  1. Susan Glennon, St Finians, Mullingar
  2. Amy Hudson, Dominican College
  3. Blanáid Ni Reilly, Loreto Cavan
  4. Amy Warren, Dominican College
  5. Brianna Smith, Loreto Cavan
  6. Karen Hayes, Ratoath College
  7. Grace McVit, St Peters, Dunboyne
  8. Erin Donnelly, Ratoath College
  9. Caoimhe McSorley, Loreto Cavan
  10. Sophia Crotty, Loreto Cavan
  11. Niamh Sheridan, Virginia College
  12. Shauna Sherlock, Loreto Cavan
  13. Andrea Murphy, Virginia College
  14. Rachel Doherty, Ratoath College
  15. Emma Brennan, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  16. Amelia Petrulyte, Virginia College
  17. Rebecca Sheridan, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  18. Roisin Byrne, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

 

Teams:

  1. Loreto Cavan – 17
  2. Ratoath College – 28
  3. Virginia College – 40
  4. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle – 50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Boys:

  1. Darren Connell, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  2. Eoin Moore, St Pats, Navan
  3. Oisin Gallagher, Boyne CS, Trim
  4. Marcus Clarke, St Pats, Navan
  5. Patrick Brophy, Dunshaughlin
  6. Matthew Hayes, Ratoath College
  7. Alan Boylan, St Pats, Navan
  8. Adam Canning, St Pats, Navan
  9. Polis Matusiuicus, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  10. Colin Halpin, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  11. Brian Donnelly, Ratoath College
  12. DJ Monaghan, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  13. Trevor Woods, Ratoath College
  14. Matthew Glennon, St Finians, Mullingar
  15. Jack Smith, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  16. Luke Gillic, Virginia College
  17. Sam Coburn, St Peters, Dunboyne
  18. Bonvi Endefi, St Finians, Mullingar
  19. Keni Simeonov, Virginia College
  20. Timothy Halton, Boyne Community School, Trim

 

Teams:

  1. St Pats, Navan – 21
  2. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle A – 32
  3. Ratoath College A – 52
  4. Virginia College A – 81
  5. Boyne Community School, Trim – 84
  6. St Finians, Mullingar – 90
  7. Dunshaughlin – 91
  8. St Peters, Dunboyne A – 117
  9. Virginia College B – 128
  10. Ratoath College B – 133
  11. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle B – 134
  12. St Peters, Dunboyne B – 206
  13. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle C – 212
  14. Ratoath College C – 221

 

Junior Girls:

  1. Doireann Ni Fhlatharta, St Peters, Dunboyne
  2. Amy Doherty, Ratoath College
  3. Zoe McEvoy, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  4. Lucy Hogan, Loreto Cavan
  5. Alanna Fitzsimons, Dominican College
  6. Jennifer Nugent, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  7. Abbey Murphy, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  8. Vicky McDonnell, Dominican College
  9. Aoife Hesson, Dominican College
  10. Leah Mahon, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  11. Aoife Collins, Dominican College
  12. Rachel McEnroe, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  13. Nicole Smith, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  14. Kate O’Reilly, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  15. Leah Murray, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  16. Orla Dempsey, St Peters, Dunboyne
  17. Sophie Quak, St Finians, Mullingar
  18. Sophia Nyhn, Dominican College
  19. Laura Hughes, Ratoath College
  20. Mary Kate Gannon, Loreto Cavan

 

Teams:

  1. Scoil Mhuire, Trim A – 26
  2. Dominican College – 33
  3. Scoil Mhuire Trim B – 74
  4. St Peters, Dunboyne – 88
  5. Virginia College – 101

 

Minor Boys:

  1. Conor Leane, St Peters, Dunboyne
  2. Mark Leane, St Peters, Dunboyne
  3. Conor Troy, Dunshaughlin
  4. Ross Lyons, St Peters, Dunboyne
  5. Luke Blake, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  6. Charlie Oliver, Dunshaughlin
  7. Josh O’Donnell, Dunshaughlin
  8. Brendan McGuinness, St Pats, Navan
  9. Gavin Halton, Boyne Community School, Trim
  10. Andrew Lynch, Virginia College
  11. Kyle Whitter, Ratoath College
  12. Cian McEnroe, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  13. Adam Gilsenan, St Pats, Navan
  14. Ben McDonagh, St Pats, Navan
  15. Tadhg Martin, St Pats, Navan
  16. Cian Lenihan, St Pats, Navan
  17. Padraig Morgan, Virginia College
  18. Conor Crowell, Boyne Community School, Trim
  19. Josh Flaherty, St Pats, Navan
  20. Darragh Horgan, St Pats, Navan

 

Teams:

  1. St Peters, Dunboyne A – 36
  2. Dunshaughlin A – 43
  3. St Pats, Navan A – 50
  4. Virginia College A – 72
  5. St Pats, Navan B – 79
  6. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle A – 85
  7. Ratoath College A – 88
  8. Boyne Community School, Trim – 121
  9. St Pats, Navan C – 147
  10. Dunshaughlin B – 148
  11. St David’s CBS, Cabra A – 172
  12. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle B – 191
  13. Virginia College B – 195
  14. Dunshaughlin C – 212
  15. St Pats, Navan D – 232
  16. St Peters, Dunboyne B – 244
  17. Virginia College C – 269
  18. St Finians, Mullingar – 270
  19. Ratoath College B – 301
  20. Dunshaughlin D – 343
  21. St Pats, Navan E – 343
  22. Coláiste Pobail, Rathcairn – 345
  23. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle C – 381
  24. St Peters, Dunboyne C – 386
  25. Ratoath College C – 415
  26. St David’s CBS, Cabra B – 423
  27. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle D – 446

 

Minor Girls:

  1. Kyla Ryan, St Peters, Dunboyne
  2. Charlotte Moore, Royal School, Cavan
  3. Emelia Campbell, Ratoath College
  4. Sophie Dolan, St Peters, Dunboyne
  5. Keelan Collins, Dominican College
  6. Emma McDonnell, Dominican College
  7. Aoife McCormack, St Peters, Dunboyne
  8. Katie McGowan, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  9. Leanne Massey, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  10. Laura Smith, Ratoath College
  11. Aisling Doherty, Virginia College
  12. Carla Kelly, Coláiste Pobail, Rathcairn
  13. Rachel Norman, St Peters, Dunboyne
  14. Ava Costello, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  15. Olivia Moran, Royal School, Cavan
  16. Ellie Cooley, Dominican College
  17. Grace Vaughan, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  18. Emma Gibney, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  19. Ella Murphy, Dunshaughlin
  20. Aisling McEnroe, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

 

Teams:

  1. St Peters, Dunboyne A – 25
  2. Scoil Mhuire, Trim A – 48
  3. Dominican College – 57
  4. Scoil Mhuire, Trim B – 93
  5. Dunshaughlin A – 117
  6. Virginia College – 118
  7. St Peters, Dunboyne B – 124
  8. Scoil Mhuire, Trim C – 140
  9. Dunshaughlin B – 178
  10. 10. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle – 188