Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2015

Results Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools Cross Country, Ballinacree – Tuesday the 6th of October 2015

Overall Result
Position: Name of School: Points:
1 St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan 152
2 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 149
3 St Finians, Mullingar 129
4 Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar 124
5 Virginia College 107
6 St Peters, Dunboyne 99
7 Loreto Secondary School, Cavan 82
8 Eureka Secondary School, Kells 67
8 O’Carolan College, Nobber 66
10 Dunshaughlin Community School 64
11 Ratoath College 51
12 Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim 43
13 Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip 39
14 Boyne Community School, Trim 33
15 Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham 21
16 Castlepollard Community School 9
17 St Ultans, Navan 4
Senior Boys – 2,000m
Position: Name: School:
1 Kevin McGrath St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
2 Eoin Smith St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
3 Oran O’Reilly St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
4 Oscar Brain St Peters, Dunboyne
5 Sean Tuite St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
6 Shane Conolly Dunshaughlin Community School
7 Josh McCloskey St Peters, Dunboyne
8 Eric Abulu St Peters, Dunboyne
9 Sean Skelly St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
10 Thomas Thorton St Peters, Dunboyne
11 Glenn Mulvey St Peters, Dunboyne
12 Ronan Duggan St Peters, Dunboyne
13 Conor McHugh Virginia College
14 Seamus Cullen Virginia College
15 Graham Hughes St Ultans, Navan
16 Leonardo Wanderlingh St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
17 Calun Fidogi Virginia College
18 Ricardo Trini St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
19 Liam Foley St Ultans, Navan

 

Position: Team: Points:
1 St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan 8
2 St Peters, Dunboyne (A) 19
3 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 28
4 St Peters, Dunboyne (B) 33
5 Virginia College 44
Intermediate Boys – 2,000m
Position: Name: School:
1 Glen Jordan Dunshaughlin Community School
2 Fergus Cully St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
3 Mark Nolan Ratoath College
4 John Halton Boyne Community School, Trim
5 Sean Mertyn St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
6 Keith Connell St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
7 Ryan Sheridan St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
8 Deval Hayes St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
9 Owen Hailkin Dunshaughlin Community School
10 Dennis Cannon Virginia College
11 Naoise McKevin St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
12 Alan Mulvanny St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
13 Tobi Cro Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham
14 Alfredo Sarte Virginia College
15 Sean James Murphy St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
16 Oscan Rogan St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
17 Nathan Serry St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
18 Oisin Fitnunan Boyne Community School, Trim
19 Tighe Schintaen Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham
20 Thomas Muiglan O’Carolan College, Nobber

 

Position: Team: Points:
1 St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan (A) 14
2 St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan (B) 36
3 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A) 50
4 Virginia College (A) 50
5 St Peters, Dunboyne (A) 56
6 Boyne Community School, Trim 63
7 Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham 64
8 St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan (C) 69
9 St Finians, Mullingar 79
10 St Peters, Dunboyne (B) 105
11 O’Carolan College, Nobber 117
12 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B) 118
13 St Peters, Dunboyne (C) 131
14 Virginia College (B) 134
Junior Boys – 1,500m
Position: Name: School:
1 Sean Nolan St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
2 Matthew Hope St Finians, Mullingar
3 Paul O’Brien St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
4 Sean Kennedy St Finians, Mullingar
5 Killian Manley O’Carolan College, Nobber
6 Ciaran Connelly Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip
7 Darragh Caffrey St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
8 Shane Smith St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
9 Sam McHugh Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip
10 Adam Shaw St Finians, Mullingar
11 Oisin Carolan Virginia College
12 Ryan Lennon Virginia College
13 Aran McCabe Virginia College
14 Malach Muohemi Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip
15 Thomas Carolan O’Carolan College, Nobber
16 Aran Getty St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
17 Lurgan Lynch Virginia College
18 Thoma Barret St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
19 Conor Halinon Boyne Community School, Trim
20 Martin O’Connell Virginia College
Position: Team: Points:
1 St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan (A) 30
2 Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip 51
3 Virginia College (A) 53
4 St Finians, Mullingar 63
5 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 77
6 Virginia College (B) 104
7 O’Carolan College, Nobber 105
8 Boyne Community School, Trim 115
9 St Peters, Dunboyne (A) 148
10 St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan (B) 156
11 Virginia College (C ) 163
12 St Peters, Dunboyne (B) 206
13 St Peters, Dunboyne (C) 229
Minor Boys – 1,000m
Position: Name: School:
1 Jake Cullen Dunshaughlin Community School
2 Andrew Shaw St Finians, Mullingar
3 Sean O’Connor Dunshaughlin Community School
4 Robbie McCaffrey Ratoath College
5 Sean McEvoy Virginia College
6 Ciaran Leahy St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
7 Adam Canning St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
8 Philip McGovern St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan
9 Carol McLoughlin St Finians, Mullingar
10 Killian Keegan Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip
11 Oran Hayes Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip
12 Seamus Obuseng Virginia College
13 Araon Ward St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
14 Thomas Noonan Boyne Community School, Trim
15 Ryan Kellet Virginia College
16 Ciaran Ingram St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
17 Aaron O’Connor Dunshaughlin Community School
18 Eric Gates St Finians, Mullingar
19 Dara Casey Ratoath College
20 Jamie Fagan O’Carolan College, Nobber
Position: Team: Points:
1 Virginia College (A) 53
2 Dunshaughlin Community School (A) 56
3 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A) 61
4 St Finians, Mullingar 63
5 St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan (A) 66
6 Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip 70
7 Ratoath College (A) 87
8 O’Carolan College, Nobber (A) 130
9 Virginia College (B) 132
10 Boyne Community School, Trim (A) 150
11 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B) 176
12 St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan (B) 196
13 St Peters, Dunboyne 197
14 Ratoath College (B) 235
15 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (C) 252
16 Dunshaughlin Community School (B) 258
17 Boyne Community School, Trim (B) 271
18 O’Carolan College, Nobber (B) 272
Senior Girls – 1,500m
Position: Name: School:
1 Laura Whitelaw Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
2 Clare Fagan Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
3 Florence Smith St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
4 Rachel Glennon St Finians, Mullingar
5 Caoibhe Reilly St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
6 Bonnie McFeat St Peters, Dunboyne
7 Aoibhin O’Flaherty St Peters, Dunboyne
8 Gace Dunne St Peters, Dunboyne
9 Alice Ridstale St Ultans, Navan
10 Shannon Duff St Ultans, Navan
11 Orla Carolan St Ultans, Navan
12 Aishling Murray St Ultans, Navan
13 Helen Flood St Ultans, Navan
Position: Team: Points:
1 St Peters, Dunboyne 21
2 St Ultans, Navan 30
Intermediate Girls – 1,500m
Position: Name: School:
1 Ruth Finnegan Eureka Secondary School, Kells
2 Alanna Bate Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
3 Enya Kiernan Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
4 Andrea Brady Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
5 Laura Shaw Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
6 Emma Hagon St Finians, Mullingar
7 Emma McCabe St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
8 Hannah Gilligan Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
9 Martha Ni Liada Dunshaughlin Community School
10 Emer Corcoran Eureka Secondary School, Kells
11 Amy Clarke Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
12 Aoife Thorpe Eureka Secondary School, Kells
13 Graine Cullen Eureka Secondary School, Kells
14 Nicola Duffy St Peters, Dunboyne
15 Leah Smith Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
16 Aisling Gilsenan St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
17 Emily Boylan Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
18 Tara Letheton Virginia College
19 Niamh Carolan Eureka Secondary School, Kells
20 Niamh Gannon Ratoath College
Position: Team: Points:
1 Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar 11
2 Eureka Secondary School, Kells (A) 23
3 Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (A) 35
4 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 46
5 Eureka Secondary School, Kells (B) 56
6 Virginia College 73
7 Ratoath College 74
8 Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (B) 87
Junior Girls – 1,000m
Position: Name: School:
1 Aine Corcoan Eureka Secondary School, Kells
2 Susan Glennon St Finians, Mullingar
3 Megan McGinney Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
4 Rachel Connally St Finians, Mullingar
5 Catrina Kennedy St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
6 Daria Fidgeon Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
7 Molly McCormack O’Carolan College, Nobber
8 Ruth Gilsenan St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
9 Sarah Glennon St Finians, Mullingar
10 Brianan Smith Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
11 Orla Geraghty Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
12 Ciara Hayes Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip
13 Kelly Sillic Virginia College
14 Ellen O’Donoghue Eureka Secondary School, Kells
15 Caoibhe Roe Boyne Community School, Trim
16 Ciara Lynn Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
17 Ciobha Gaffney Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
18 Emer Dudlow Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
19 Blaithard O’Reilly Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
20 Caoibhe McGorley Loreto Secondary School, Cavan

 

Position: Team: Points:
1 Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar 50
2 Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (A) 50
3 St Finians, Mullingar 56
4 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 75
5 Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (B) 91
6 Eureka Secondary School, Kells 97
7 Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip 105
8 Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim 120
9 Virginia College (A) 131
10 St Peters, Dunboyne 134
11 O’Carolan College, Nobber 153
12 Virginia College (B) 210
Minor Girls – 1,000m
Position: Name: School:
1 Coimhe O’Brien Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
2 Karen Hayes Ratoath College
3 Ciara Smith Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
4 Rachel McEnroe St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
5 Grace McCormack O’Carolan College, Nobber
6 Sara O’Farrell St Finians, Mullingar
7 Katie Birmingham St Peters, Dunboyne
8 Laura McCormack St Peters, Dunboyne
9 Mary Kate Gannon Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
10 Leah Colleran St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
11 Ally Sherlock Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
12 Bevan McCarffrey Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
13 Megan Darcy Castlepollard Community School
14 Francessca Walsh Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
15 Olivia Murphy Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
16 Amy Birmingham St Peters, Dunboyne
17 Ciara Brady Eureka Secondary School, Kells (A)
18 Lauren Connelly Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
19 Jennifer Fagan Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
20 Kate O’Reilly St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
Position: Team: Points:
1 Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (A) 36
2 St Peters, Dunboyne 52
3 Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (A) 61
4 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 62
5 St Finians, Mullingar (A) 79
6 Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim (A) 98
7 Eureka Secondary School, Kells (A) 105
8 O’Carolan College, Nobber (A) 137
9 Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (B) 140
10 Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (B) 161
11 Virginia College (A) 203
12 Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim (B) 224
13 Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham (A) 224
14 Virginia College (B) 264
15 Eureka Secondary School, Kells (B) 266
16 Castlepollard Community School 271
17 Ratoath College 272
18 Dunshaughlin Community School 273
19 O’Carolan College, Nobber (B) 295
20 St Finians, Mullingar (A) 324
21 Virginia College (C) 344
22 Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim (C) 369
23 O’Carolan College, Nobber © 388
24 Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham (B) 388