Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2018 – Results

Results: Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools Cross Country

Tuesday 9th October 2018

 

Overall:

  1. St Peters, Dunboyne – 168
  2. St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle – 134
  3. Ratoath College – 121
  4. Eureka Secondary School, Kells – 99
  5. St Pats Classical School, Navan – 94
  6. Dunshaughlin Community College – 94
  7. Loreto Secondary School, Cavan – 86
  8. Scoil Mhuire Convent of Mercy, Trim – 67
  9. St Mary’s DS, Drogheda – 50
  10. Virginia College – 50
  11. St Finians, Mullingar – 49
  12. Boyne Community School, Trim – 42
  13. St Ultans, Navan – 38
  14. Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham – 36
  15. Royal School, Cavan – 28

 

Senior Boys:

  1. Ryan Sheridan, St Pats, Navan
  2. Cormac Canning, St Mary’s DS, Drogheda
  3. Matthew Kelly, St Pats, Navan
  4. Alan Carey, St Pats, Navan
  5. Aaron Getty, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  6. Adam Dunne, Royal School, Cavan
  7. Adam Shaw, St Finians, Mullingar
  8. Oscar Rogan, St Pats, Navan
  9. Kelvin McNally, Royal School, Cavan
  10. Barry Stratford, Royal School, Cavan
  11. Jack Dardis, Dunshaughlin Community College
  12. Danny Reeny, St Ultans, Navan
  13. Ryan Galligan, Virginia College
  14. Gavin O’Rourke, Dunshaughlin Community College
  15. Sam Ogbonnag, St Peters, Dunboyne
  16. Josh Hutchinson, St Finians, Mullingar
  17. Oliver Canning, St Pats, Navan
  18. Jake Brerton, St Peters, Dunboyne
  19. Jack McDonnell Cox, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  20. Louis Colleran, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

 

Team:

  1. St Pats, Navan – 8
  2. Royal School, Cavan – 25
  3. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle – 44
  4. St Finians, Mullingar – 45
  5. Dunshaughlin Community College – 49
  6. St Peters, Dunboyne – 54
  7. St Ultans, Navan – 63

 

 

Senior Girls:

  1. Aine Corcoran, Eureka Secondary School, Kells
  2. Ruth Gilsenan, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  3. Bonnie McFeat, St Peters, Dunboyne
  4. Kate Reilly, St Peters, Dunboyne
  5. Emma McCabe, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  6. Edel Campbell, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  7. Muriel Delingo, St Ultans, Navan
  8. Jessica Clarke, St Peter, Dunboyne
  9. Chelsea Travers, St Ultans, Navan
  10. Hannah McCarthy, St Ultans, Navan
  11. Carly Barry, St Ultans, Navan

 

Team:

  1. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle – 13
  2. St Peters, Dunboyne – 15
  3. St Ultans, Navan – 26

 

Intermediate Boys:

  1. Jake Cullen, Dunshaughlin Community College
  2. Matthew Hayes, Ratoath College
  3. Ross Lyons, St Peters, Dunboyne
  4. Keelan O’Connell, St Peters, Dunboyne
  5. Tim Halton, Boyne Community School, Trim
  6. Oisin Gallagher, Boyne Community School, Trim
  7. Seamus Anderson, St Peters, Dunboyne
  8. Patrick Brophy, Dunshaughlin Community College
  9. Polis Matuseuicius, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  10. Adam Boylan, St Pats, Navan
  11. Harry Coakley Sheehan, Ratoath College
  12. Owen Gibson, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  13. Fionn O’Hanlon, St Pats, Navan
  14. Gavin Halton, Boyne Community School, Trim
  15. Jenson Sweeney, Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham
  16. Conor Smith, Virginia College
  17. Finn Longmore, Virginia College
  18. Alex Sweeney, Virginia College
  19. Ben Quinn, Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham
  20. Sean Lorry, Dunshaughlin Community College

 

Teams:

  1. St Peters, Dunboyne – 14
  2. Boyne Community School, Trim – 25
  3. Dunshaughlin Community College – 29
  4. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle A – 44
  5. Ratoath College – 46
  6. Virginia College A – 51
  7. Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham A – 59
  8. St Pats, Navan – 62
  9. Virginia College B – 78
  10. Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham B – 96
  11. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle B – 97

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intermediate Girls:

  1. Doireann Ni Fhlatharta, St Peters, Dunboyne
  2. Ciara Brady, Eureka Secondary School, Kells
  3. Lucy Hogan, Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
  4. Brianna Smith, Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
  5. Abbey Murphy, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  6. Aoife McCormack, St Peters, Dunboyne
  7. Megan McGivney, Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
  8. Siobhan Kearney, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  9. Nicole Smith, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  10. Ally Cahill, Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
  11. Marda Hoey, Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham
  12. Caoimhe McShinty, Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
  13. Honor Hickey, St Peters, Dunboyne
  14. Niamh O’Reilly, Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
  15. Orla Dempsey, St Peters, Dunboyne
  16. Sandra Arnari, Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham
  17. Kate Boylan, Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
  18. Rachel Timmons, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  19. Favoin Ogedi, Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham
  20. Helena Fernandez, Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham

 

Teams:

  1. Loreto Secondary School, Cavan A – 14
  2. St Peters, Dunboyne – 20
  3. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle – 35
  4. Loreto Secondary School, Cavan B – 36
  5. Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham A – 46
  6. Loreto Secondary School, Cavan C – 62
  7. Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham B – 72

 

Junior Boys:

  1. Callum Sheedy, St Mary’s DS, Drogheda
  2. Matthew Gilsenan, St Finians, Mullingar
  3. Tom Kilgannon, Ratoath College
  4. Alex Devine, St Peters, Dunboyne
  5. Stephen Kiernan, Ratoath College
  6. Jack O’Donnell, Dunshaughlin Community College
  7. Adam Gilsenan, St Pats, Navan
  8. Charlie O’Connor, Dunshaughlin Community College
  9. Killian McLoughlin, St Mary’s DS, Drogheda
  10. Abraham Comara, St Peters, Dunboyne
  11. Cian Lenihan, St Pats, Navan
  12. Max Russell, St Mary’s DS, Drogheda
  13. Sean Connaughton, St Mary’s DS, Drogheda
  14. Padraig Morgan, Virginia College
  15. Conor Cowell, Boyne Community School, Trim
  16. Patrick Cowell, St Mary’s DS, Drogheda
  17. Ciaran McCann, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  18. Cillian Moss, St Pats, Navan
  19. David Nikpa, St Mary’s DS, Drogheda
  20. Lorcan Mallon, St Mary’s DS, Drogheda

 

 

 

 Teams:

  1. St Mary’s DS, Drogheda – 35
  2. Ratoath College – 57
  3. St Peters, Dunboyne – 68
  4. Dunshaughlin Community College – 69
  5. St Pats, Navan – 86
  6. Virginia College A – 87
  7. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle – 140
  8. Virginia College B – 158

 

Junior Girls:

  1. Katie McCrystal, Eureka Secondary School, Kells
  2. Charlotte Moore, Royal School, Cavan
  3. Kayla Ryan, St Peters, Dunboyne
  4. Amy Doherty, Ratoath College
  5. Sophie Dolan, St Peters, Dunboyne
  6. Olivia Moore, Royal School, Cavan
  7. Ava Costello, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  8. Laura Gavin, St Peters, Dunboyne
  9. Cliona O’Toole, St Peters, Dunboyne
  10. Aoife Gallagher, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  11. Niamh Tobin, Virginia College
  12. Ciara Martin, Eureka Secondary School, Kells
  13. Aisling Doherty, Virginia College
  14. Ailsh Davis, Eureka Secondary School, Kells
  15. Emma Garrett, St Peters, Dunboyne
  16. Ava Nugent, St Peters, Dunboyne
  17. Aoife Swan, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  18. Ciara Gilsenan, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  19. Kamile Briedyte, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  20. Emma Gibney, Scoil Mhuire, Trim

 

Teams:

  1. St Peters, Dunboyne A – 25
  2. Eureka Secondary School, Kells A – 50
  3. Scoil Mhuire, Trim – 54
  4. St Peters, Dunboyne B – 74
  5. Eureka Secondary School, Kells B – 111
  6. St Ultans, Navan – 138

 

Minor Boys:

  1. Kyle Whitter, Ratoath College
  2. Eric McLoughlin, St Finians, Mullingar
  3. Cian Magee, St Pats, Navan
  4. Luke Blake, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  5. Owen Kane, Ratoath College
  6. Max Ripley, Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham
  7. Max McGovern, Boyne Community School, Trim
  8. Brendan McGuinness, St Pats, Navan
  9. Thomas Culley, St Pats, Navan
  10. Emmanuel Ossas, Dunshaughlin Community College
  11. Josh Flaherty, St Pats, Navan
  12. Pionsious O’Reilly, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  13. Ciaran Russell, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  14. Dylan Murphy, Dunshaughlin Community College
  15. Tiernan Barkley, St Mary’s DS, Drogheda
  16. Dylan Briody, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  17. Eoin Smith, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle
  18. Shane Mulligan, Royal School, Cavan
  19. William Tracey, St Pats, Navan
  20. Andrew Olmston, Virginia College

 

Teams:

  1. St Pats, Navan A – 31
  2. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle A – 45
  3. Ratoath College – 68
  4. Dunshaughlin Community College A – 75
  5. St Pats, Navan B – 95
  6. St Finians, Mullingar A – 105
  7. Virginia College A – 117
  8. Boyne Community School, Trim – 135
  9. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle B – 138
  10. St Mary’s DS, Drogheda A – 160
  11. St Peters, Dunboyne A – 164
  12. Dunshaughlin Community College B – 194
  13. Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham – 207
  14. St Peters, Dunboyne B – 213
  15. St Pats, Navan C – 215
  16. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle C – 253
  17. St Peters, Dunboyne C – 268
  18. St Pats, Navan D – 309
  19. St Mary’s DS, Drogheda B – 315
  20. Dunshaughlin Community College C – 318
  21. St Finians, Mullingar B – 324
  22. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle D – 329
  23. St Peters, Dunboyne D – 357
  24. Virginia College B – 357

 

Minor Girls:

  1. Renee Crotty, Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
  2. Amile Campbell, Ratoath College
  3. Katie McGowan, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  4. Kerri Cole, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  5. Ciara Rogers, Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
  6. Laura Smith, Ratoath College
  7. Sara Caulfield, Scoil Mhuire, Trim
  8. Emma Toban, Virginia College
  9. Ava Carolan, Eureka Secondary School, Kells
  10. Lily Narney, Ratoath College
  11. Aoibheann Smith, Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
  12. Erin O’Toole, St Peters, Dunboyne
  13. Emma McIntyre, Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
  14. Alice Marinol Wood, Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham
  15. Amy Forde, Dunshaughlin Community College
  16. Sara Donnelly, St Peters, Dunboyne
  17. Katie Gorman, Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
  18. Caitlin Hetherton, Eureka Secondary School, Kells
  19. Eva Brennan, Eureka Secondary School, Kells
  20. Fay O’Sullivan, St Peters, Dunboyne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams:

  1. Loreto Secondary School, Cavan A -30
  2. Scoil Mhuire, Trim A – 37
  3. Ratoath College A – 40
  4. St Peters, Dunboyne – 69
  5. Eureka Secondary School, Kells A – 70
  6. Dunshaughlin Community College – 98
  7. Virginia College – 110
  8. Eureka Secondary School, Kells B – 131
  9. Scoil Mhuire, Trim B – 157
  10. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle A – 167
  11. Eureka Secondary School, Kells C – 193
  12. Loreto Secondary School, Cavan B – 199
  13. Eureka Secondary School, Kells D – 223
  14. Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham – 231
  15. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle B – 257
  16. Eureka Secondary School, Kells E – 259
  17. Ratoath College B – 290
  18. Loreto Secondary School, Cavan C – 299
  19. Eureka Secondary School, Kells F – 306
  20. Loreto Secondary School, Cavan D – 349
  21. Eureka Secondary School, Kells G – 356